Sales and Partner Questions: North America: +1 315 463 1585 | Need Support? Call Customer Service on +1 315 463 9541
TS-1408 Aggregation TAP

SINGLEstream™ Link Aggregation Taps TS-1408 Aggregation TAP

PORTS
Any-to-Any Ports: Six (6) SFP+
(Supports SFP+ SR, LR, LRM, SFP SX, LX, BT)
Tap Ports: Two (2) 10/1G Fiber
Management Port: RJ45
Console Port: DB9

INSERTION LOSS
Multimode (50/62.5 micron diameter) 50/50 = 4.2 dB
Multimode (50/62.5 micron diameter) 70/30 = 3.0 / 6.7 dB
Singlemode (9 micron diameter) 50/50 = 3.9 dB Singlemode
(9 micron diameter) 70/30 = 2.2 / 6.3 dB
*approximate per fiber

10G/1G Fiber Aggregation Tap with
Media Conversion
ORDER INFORMATION


POWER REQUIREMENTS
Dual Redundant Hot Swappable Power Supplies (Included)
Maximum Power Consumption: Less than 90 Watts
Individual Power Supply Rating: 100-240V ~50-60Hz 7A MAX.


CERTIFICATIONS
CE, RoHS


DIMENSIONS (HXWXD)
1.5 x 8.3 x 12.5 in (3.81 x 21.08 x 31.75 cm)
WEIGHT
3.75 lbs (1.7 kgs)


ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature: 32º to 104ºF (0º to 40ºC)
Storage Temperature: -22º to 149ºF (-30º to 65ºC)
Humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing


WARRANTY
One (1) Year Hardware and Software support included
Premium Support option available

Optional Equipment
SFP+ -SR/SX
SFP+ - LR/LX
SFP – SX
SFP – LX
SFP – RJ45
RMC- 2C

CLOSE PLEASE