Sales and Partner Questions: North America: +1 315 463 1585 | Need Support? Call Customer Service on +1 315 463 9541
1G Transceivers

Accessories 1G Transceivers

Copper and Fiber based Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP Transceivers are compatible with either Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards or IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 8.00.

  • Full metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • RoHS compliant

 

ORDERING INFORMATION
 
            Product                        Description
  • SFP-SX                         1G Multimode Fiber Transceiver
  • SFP-LX                         1G Singlemode Fiber Transceiver
  • SFP-RJ45                     1G Copper Transceiver
CLOSE PLEASE